About us

Fortunato Ortombina

CEO and Artistic Director 

 

Anna Migliavacca
Head of Artistic Management Control and Assistant to the CEO

 

Franco Bolletta
Ballet Manager

 

Marco Paladin
Stage Musical Coordinator

 

MUSICAL SERVICE
Francesca Tondelli Head
Cristiano Beda
Salvatore Guarino
Andrea Rampin

 

MUSICAL SERVICE
Gianluca Borgonovi Head
Tiziana Paggiaro

 

CEO AND ARTISTIC DIRECTION SECRETARIAT 
Rossana Berti
Monica Fracassetti

 

PRESS OFFICE
Barbara Montagner Head
Elisabetta Gardin
Thomas Silvestri
Pietro Tessarin

 

HISTORICAL ARCHIVE
Marina Dorigo
Franco Rossi consulente scientifico

 

FACILITY AND SAVETY
Ruggero Peraro responsabile e RSPP
Valter Comelato
Liliana Fagarazzi
Marco Giacometti
Stefano Lanzi
Fabrizio Penzo
Nicola Zennaro

Andrea Erri

General Manager

 

FINANCE
Andrea Erri interim Director

 

Dino Calzavara
accounting office Head
Anna Trabuio

 

ECUCATION
Simonetta Bonato Head
Andrea Giacomini

 

MARKETING OFFICE 
Andrea Erri  interim Director
Laura Coppola

 

BOXOFFICE
Lorenza Bortoluzzi
Alessia Libettoni

Giorgio Amata

Director

 

Renata Magliocco head

 

Alessandro Fantini management control & outreach activities coordinator

 

Stefano Callegaro
Giovanna Casarin
Antonella D’Este
nnp*

Lorenza Vianello

Bepi Morassi

Director

 

PRODUCTION SERVICES 
Lorenzo Zanoni
Stage Manager Coordinator

 

nnp*

Second Stage Manager Coordinator

 

Lucia Cecchelin Production Head
Silvia Martini
Fabio Volpe

 

STEGE ENGINERING
Massimo Checchetto Director

ARTISTIC AREA

Fortunato Ortombina
artistic director

 

Franco Bolletta
ballet manager

TECHNICAL AREAS

Andrea Muzzati
vice head I

 

Roberto Rizzo
vice head II

 

Mario Visentin
vice head III

 

Paolo De Marchi
head of carpenters

 

Michele Arzenton
Pierluca Conchetto
Roberto Cordella
nnp*
Dario De Bernardin
Michele Gasparini
Roberto Mazzon
Carlo Melchiori
Francesco Nascimben
Francesco Padovan
Giovanni Pancino
Claudio Rosan
Stefano Rosan
Paolo Rosso
Massimo Senis
Luciano Tegon
Andrea Zane

Fabio Barettin

head

Andrea Benetello

vice head

Alberto Bellemo
Marco Covelli
Federico Geatti
Maurizio Nava
Roberto Perrotta
Marino Perini
nnp*
Alberto Petrovich
Stefano Povolato
nnp*
Luca Seno
Teodoro Valle
Giancarlo Vianello
Massimo Vianello
Roberto Vianello

Alessandro Ballarin
head

 

nnp*
Cristiano Fae’
Stefano Faggian
Tullio Tombolani
Marco Zen

Roberto Fiori
head

 

Sara Valentina Bresciani

vice head

 

Salvatore De Vero
Vittorio Garbin
Romeo Gava
Dario Piovan

Emma Bevilacqua
Dressmaker Head

 

Luigina Monaldini
Deputy chief

 

Carlos Tieppo
Head of Costumes Atelier

 

Bernadette Baudhuin
Valeria Boscolo
Stefania Mercanzin
Luigina Monaldini

 

Paola Milani
Shoe Store

La Fenice use cookies for a better browsing experience