About us - Teatro La Fenice

Menu

Follow us

About us

All those who have inherited La Fenice Cultural Heritage

 

About us

Fortunato Ortombina

CEO and Artistic Director 

 

Anna Migliavacca
Head of Artistic Management Control and Assistant to the CEO

 

Franco Bolletta
Ballet Manager

 

Marco Paladin
Stage Musical Coordinator

 

Lucas Christ
musical assistant to the Artistic Director

 

ARTISTIC DIRECTION SECRETARIAT 

Costanza Pasquotti

 

MUSICAL SERVICE
Cristiano Beda
Salvatore Guarino
Andrea Rampin

 

MUSICAL SERVICE
Gianluca Borgonovi Head
Tiziana Paggiaro

 

 

PRESS OFFICE
Barbara Montagner Head
Elisabetta Gardin

Alessia Pelliciolli
Thomas Silvestri
Pietro Tessarin

 

HISTORICAL ARCHIVE
Marina Dorigo
Franco Rossi scientific consultant

 

FACILITY AND SAVETY
Ruggero Peraro Head
Liliana Fagarazzi
Marco Giacometti
Fabrizio Penzo

Andrea Pitteri

Andrea Erri

General Manager

 

FINANCE
Andrea Erri interim Director

 

Dino Calzavara Head
Nicolò De Fanti
Anna Trabuio

 

FENICE ECUCATION
Monica Fracassetti Head
Andrea Giacomini

 

MARKETING OFFICE 
Andrea Erri  interim Director
Laura Coppola Head

 

BOXOFFICE
Lorenza Bortoluzzi Head
Alessia Libettoni

Giorgio Amata

Director

 

Alessandro Fantini
Artistic Area organization Manager
management control & outreach activities coordinator

 

Giovanna Casarin Head
Giovanni Bevilacqua

Lorenza Vianello

PRODUCTION SERVICES 
Lorenzo Zanoni
Stage Manager Coordinator

 

nnp*

Second Stage Manager Coordinator

 

Lucia Cecchelin Head
Silvia Martini

Dario Piovan

 

STAGE ENGINERING
Massimo Checchetto Director

Fabrizio Penzo

ARTISTIC AREA

Fortunato Ortombina
artistic director

 

Franco Bolletta
ballet manager

TECHNICAL AREAS

Andrea Muzzati
head

 

Mario Visentin
vice head III

 

Paolo De Marchi
head of carpenters

 

Michele Arzenton

Mario Amorelli Bazzellato
Pierluca Conchetto
Roberto Cordella

Maria Filippo Corradi
nnp*

Alberto Deppieri
Cristiano Gasparini

Lorenzo Giacomello

Daria Lazzaro
Roberto Mazzon
Carlo Melchiori
Francesco Nascimben
Francesco Padovan
Giovanni Pancino
Claudio Rosan
Stefano Rosan
Paolo Rosso

Giacomo Tagliapietra

Riccardo Talamo

Agnese Taverna
Luciano Tegon

Endrio Vidotto
Andrea Zane

Fabio Barettin
head

 

Marino Perini
vice head

 

Andrea Benetello
vice head

 

Alberto Bellemo

Elisa Bortolussi

Tommaso Copetta
Alessandro Diomede
Federico Geatti

Alessio Lazzaro

Federico Masato
nnp*
Alberto Petrovich
nnp*

Alessandro Scarpa
Luca Seno

Giacomo Tempesta
Teodoro Valle
Giancarlo Vianello
Massimo Vianello
Roberto Vianello

Michele Voltan

Alessandro Ballarin
head

 

nnp*
Cristiano Fae’
Stefano Faggian
Tullio Tombolani

Daniele Trevisanello
Marco Zen

Romeo Gava
head

 

Vittorio Garbin
vice head

 

Leonardo Faggian

Paola Ganeo
Romeo Gava

Petra Indri Nacmias
Dario Piovan

Luca Potenza

Roberto Pirrò

Emma Bevilacqua
Dressmaker Head

 

Luigina Monaldini
Deputy chief

 

Carlos Tieppo
Head of Costumes Atelier

 

Bernadette Baudhuin
Valeria Boscolo

Morena Dalla Vera

Marina Liberalato

Alice Niccolai

Paola Masè

Stefania Mercanzin

Francesca Semenzato

 

Paola Milani
Shoe Store